?

Log in

 
 
23 March 2010 @ 01:20 am
PokéGear  
Hello? Hello? Professor Elm
You called, I can't hear a thing.
I have got no service on Route 30 you see-see.
What-what-wha-a-at did you say, huh?
You're you breaking up on me
Sorry I cannot hear you, I'm kinda busy catching 'em all.
K-kinda busy
K-kinda busy
Sorry I cannot hear you, I'm kinda busy catching 'em all.
Just a second a wild Hoothoot has appeared
And I cannot text you with a pokéball in my hand, eh?
You should've made some plans with me.
You knew that I was going to Mr. Pokémon's house
And now you won't stop calling me.
I'm kinda busy.

Stop calling, stop calling
I don't want to have to use a potion
Got to attack and my plans are in motion
Stop calling, stop calling
This battle needs my full devotion
Got to attack and my plans are in motion
Stop telephonin' me
I'm busy
Stop telephonin' me

Can call if you want, but there's no one home
And you're not gonna reach my telephone
I'm out in the field and my Totodile's healed
And you're not gonna reach my telephone
Call if you want, but there's no one home
And you're not gonna reach my telephone
I'm out in the field and my Totodile's healed
And you're not gonna reach my telephone

[Ash]
Prof, the way you're blowin' up my phone
Won't make me strike no faster
Use Water Gun faster
Leave Hoothoot no faster
I should've left my phone with Mom
'cause this is a disaster
Calling like Joey, Youngster
Sorry I cannot answer

Not that I don't care, I'm just at Route 30
And I am sick and tired of my phone ri-ri-n-ging
Sometimes I feel like I live in Global Trading Station
Tonight I'm not takin' no calls
'cause I'll be catching
Tonight I'm not takin' no calls
'cause I'll be catching
Tags:
 
 
 
chanccchancc on March 23rd, 2010 03:39 pm (UTC)
Let's get an auto-tune and make this into an actual music video.
analienrobotanalienrobot on March 24th, 2010 12:51 am (UTC)
This is seriously what I thought of immediately after walking out Mr. Pokemon's house and Professor Elm called me.
chancc: Ughzchancc on March 25th, 2010 02:24 am (UTC)
Lmao seriously? I wish I had some amazing epiphanies like this. By the way, Ash's section is my favorite. So perfect. Still laughing.


Hahaha
fiddyfiddery on March 25th, 2010 02:36 am (UTC)
LMAO